Home Important Announcement
List of Suppliers eligible for registration
Ist List
Sl No Name of the Supplier Address Category Registration fee to be deposited
1 Jupiter Fasteners Industries 224Mahatmagandhi Road Kol-7 A 50000
2 Ali Enterprise BL No 22, 45/3, P.O. RLB Lane E 5000
3 Purbasha Press 68/26, Rahuta Road SNR E 5000
4 Barrackpore Central Zone Wholesale consumars co-op society Ltd . Madhupandit Road P.O. Talpukur , 24 Parganas D 20000
5 M/s Das Enterprise 122/6,East Kapte Para Rd SNR C 30000
6 Saroj Dutta 3 Sukanta Pally P.O. Knr 24Pgs (N) C 30000
7 Techno Commercial Corporation 9 Parsee Church Street, Kol-1 D 20000
8 Sur Construction & Suppliers Panpur P.O. NarayanPur 24 P(N) D 20000
9 Ratan Biswas 309/9/31 east Kapte Para SNR D
10 M/S Chandra Nath 6/1, BL No 15, Ward 18 24Pgs -N E 5000
11 Shaw Traders 265/2, Kantadanga Road P.O. Fingapara E 5000
12 Universal Engineering co. P-5 Hide Road extension, Kidderpore Industrial Estate, Kol - 28 C 30000
13 Ker Dey & Co. Pvt Ltd 8 Raja Woodmunt Street, Kolkata -700001 B 40000
14 M/s Asoke Ghosh & Brothers 21 Gandhi Nagar, Shyamnagar D 20000
15 VMT Fibreglass Industries Pvt Ltd 27A Lala Lajpat Rai Sarani, (Elgin Road), Kol-20 C 30000
16 Sudip Construction 9 Station Road, Bhatpara D 20000
17 M/s R.S Enterprise Garia Boral Main Road, hater More, Kol - 84 D 20000
18 P.P Elektro Power 9 parsee Church Street, Kolkata - 1 A 50000
19 Utronix 58/2 Rahuta Road, Shyamnagar, C 30000
20 S. K. Enterprise 221/1/1 Sundia Village Road, 1 No Hospital Gate, Kankinara C 30000
21 Diamond Enterprse 191/1 Sundia para, kankinara, C 30000
22 M/s Biswas Electrical Concern 182/1 Sundia Village Road, Kankinara C 30000
23 S.P Engineering Corporation M39 Rishi Bankim Road, P.O.- Birati, Kol - 51 C 30000
24 Unique.Com 57 Kunja Basu Road, Kanchrapara, E 5000
25 Shanti Nursery Vill & P.O - Keutia Via Kankinara, 24 Pgs (N) E 5000
26 Vareli Tecnac Pvt. Ltd. 14/1B, Ezra Street, World Trade Centre, 9th Floor, Kol-1 C 30000
27 Dut Enterprise 9 K. C. Chatterjee Lane, Serampore, Hooghly D 20000
28 K.M Enterprise 76 Bindubasini Road, Bhatpara C 30000
29 Sadson Engineering Co. Barabazar, P.O - Chinsurah, Dist - Hooghly D 20000
30 Prafulla Sikder Nitaipally, Purba Bidyadhar Pur, Shyamnagar D 20000
31 Ashok Kumar Gupta 60 East Ghosh para Road, kankinara D 20000
32 Prasanta Sarkar 8 South gowalapara road, Bhatpara C 30000
33 M/s Roy Construction & Co. Manosha Colony, Narayanpur, 24 Pgs(N) C 30000
34 Subir Ghosh Mazumder 50 Mitrapara Road, Naihati C 30000
35 Tarak Mandal 4/423 Rahuta BRS Colony, Shyamnagar C 30000
Bhatpara Municipality
List of Contractors eligible for Registration
Ist List
Sl No Name of the Contractor Address Category Registration fee to be deposited
1 Shiva Traders 122/1 Gandhi School Road, Nabapally Barasat D 20000
2 S Mukherjee 54/7 Central Road, Shyamnagar D 20000
3 K.L. Debnath 77/26 Peer tala Road, Shyamnagar D 20000
4 Amalgamated Engineers' Co-operative Society Roy Para, P.o. - Guptipara, Dist- Hooghly. D 20000
5 Declibac Technologies Pvt Ltd. 24B Lake Road, Kolkata - 29 D 20000
6 Kamal Mandal 4/423 Rahuta BRS Colony, Shyamnagar D 20000
7 Some Enterprise 1 No. Gurdah, Shyamnagar D 20000
8 Techno Guide 21 MP Road, Gandhinagar, Shyamnagar, D 20000
9 K.M Enterprise 76 Bindubasini Road, Bhatpara D 20000
10 Prafulla Sikder Nitaipally, Purba Bidyadhar Pur, Shyamnagar D 20000
11 Equipments & Spares Agencies 76/1A KNC Road, Barasat, Kol-124 C 30000
12 Pioneer Tube well Industries Pvt Ltd 81/1 Ghatakpur, South 24 Parganas C 30000
13 Prasanta Sarkar 8 South gowalapara road, Bhatpara C 30000
14 M/s Roy Construction & Co. Manosha Colony, Narayanpur, 24 Pgs(N) C 30000
15 Subir Ghosh Mazumder 50 Mitrapara Road, Naihati C 30000
16 Tarak Mandal 4/423 Rahuta BRS Colony, Shyamnagar C 30000
17 Lokenath Enterprise Narayanpur, kankinara C 30000
18 Universal Engineering co. P-5 Hide Road extension, Kidderpore Industrial Estate, Kol - 28 C 30000
19 M/s Asoke Ghosh & Brothers 21 Gandhi Nagar, Shyamnagar C 30000
20 Utronix 58/2 Rahuta Road, Shyamnagar, C 30000
21 Diamond Enterprse 191/1 Sundia para, kankinara, C 30000
22 M/s Biswas Electrical Concern 182/1 Sundia Village Road, Kankinara C 30000
23 Aqua Investigation & Development Organisations 53/2 Jessore Road (North), Champadali More, Barasat C 30000